Login

Waterford July 4th Parade

Click here for the 2018 Poster and Map

2018 Duck Raffle Winners

$500 Prize – Rick Gramza, Scott Morrical, John Todryk & Mark Gunderson (#635)
$300 Prize – Scott Gunderson (#2608)
$300 Prize – Union Grove Lions Club (#0083)
$100 Prize – Dustin Molkentin (#1012)
$100 Prize – Graig Hegemann (#3187)
$100 Prize – Heather Schmeling (#0024)
$100 Prize – Merlo Coffee Club (#0464)
$100 Prize – Carol Buchhotz (#1575)
$100 Prize – Baby Cattani (#1959)
$100 Prize – Austin Wendlandt (#1887)
$100 Prize – Anita Nowicki (#1354)
$100 Prize – Jeff or Mary Jo Kohout (#0118)
$100 Prize – Joe Datka (#0747)

2018 Parade Winners

Best of Parade - St Peters Lutheran Church
Commercial - 1st Jacobson Orchards
2nd Witte Supply
Non Commercial- 1st Waterford FFA
2nd Cloverview 4-H
Open - 1st SE Wisconsin Special Olympics
Vehicles
1949 & Older Stock - 1st Dennis Kramer
1950 & Newer Stock - 1st Taylor Jacobson
“. “ “ “ 2nd Phil Trimberger
1950 & Newer Modified - 1st Tanner Jacobson
“ “ “ “ 2nd Lorin & Carol Fry

 

Thank you everyone for an excellent day at Whitford Park

and thank you Integrity Funeral Services and Fox Valley Veterinary for hosting the balloon launch that benefits so many!

Chicken Dinner

Weekend Sponsors   Tractorcade 2015 map

Car Show Poster

Check out the poster for our Car Show…

Car Show Registration form

Interested in showing off your awesome vehicle(s)?  Attached is the registration form

Tractorcade Flyer

Click for more information on the Tractorcade held in conjunction with our awesome Chicken Dinner – Packers play on Monday night this week…

Bob O! Recognition

Periodically we recognize a Member, a Charity, an Event or a Sponsor.  This post is to recognize one of our Members…

Membership Application

Interested in becoming part of the Worlds Largest Service Organization?  Complete the form and bring it to one of our events or meetings, we would love to introduce you to our Club and it’s Members.

Tent flying at Balloonfest

Forty minutes earlier, this area looked like the deck of a ship on ‘Deadliest Catch’, Matt, Scott, Kent, Pooch, Russ, Carl, Larry, Bill & Ted secured the entire grill, food prep and service area thru an incredibly powerful storm, we re-lit the warming grill and were ready to serve for one of the most beautiful…

Read the rest of this entry

Parade Winners

Duck Race Winners $400 Traci Hoernke Terry Jacobs Harold Ellertson   $100 Sue Splan Janice Martin – (Twice) Rhonda Gilbert Sherry Vogltanz Heather Siemers Joan Halter Deb Lyons Jean Casey   Parade Winners Best of Parade St Thomas Aquinas School   Commercial 1st – Today’s Child Learning Center 2nd – Riverside Chiropractic   Non –…

Read the rest of this entry

 Page 3 of 7 « 1  2  3  4  5 » ...  Last »